TriNet USA, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 227 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

227
certified positions
$151,882
Median pay
$132,626
25th pct
$167,811
75th pct
$190,665
90th pct
$118,410
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Senior Software Engineer43$147,962$138,305 – $165,545
Staff Software Engineer36$166,140$150,987 – $190,614
Software Engineer22$125,000$115,170 – $133,347
Senior Product Manager12$146,875$137,550 – $161,127
Staff Enterprise Data Engineer6$155,250$149,348 – $157,040
Principal Software Engineer5$207,154$178,100 – $230,597
Senior Data Analyst5$111,000$97,000 – $127,439
Business Systems Analyst4$95,000$91,500 – $100,600
Staff Architect4$160,000$159,755 – $170,500
Principal, Solutions Architect3$199,000$187,671 – $207,800
Sr. Business Automation Analyst3$125,320$125,320 – $127,949
Senior IT Internal Auditor3$136,253$129,254 – $136,253
Senior Manager, Software Engineering3$205,114$191,038 – $209,427
Data Analyst2$91,350$90,270 – $92,430
Director, Product Management2$224,421$214,484 – $234,358
Lead Financial Reporting Analyst2$144,458$141,578 – $147,338
Manager, UX Design2$198,220$191,644 – $204,796
Principal Product Manager2$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Product Manager2$123,960$120,792 – $127,128
Senior DevOps Engineer2$140,814$140,814 – $140,814
Senior Enterprise Data Engineer2$142,500$140,500 – $144,500
Senior Identity and Access Management Engineer2$164,800$160,960 – $168,640
Senior Manager, Business Systems2$183,600$180,720 – $186,480
Senior Quality Engineer2$119,614$115,923 – $123,304
Senior Site Reliability Engineer2$141,213$139,687 – $142,739

Showing the top 25 of 77 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$132,195
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

227
H-1B LCA filings
47
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.21
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings flat (+0%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$118,410$151,882 median$190,665

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 14.5%

2022-Q4: $159,289 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $148,465 (14 positions)2023-Q2: $150,033 (9 positions)2023-Q3: $141,379 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $139,132 (10 positions)2024-Q1: $155,000 (29 positions)2024-Q2: $152,750 (20 positions)2024-Q3: $158,407 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $155,000 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $157,590 (17 positions)2025-Q2: $154,640 (35 positions)2025-Q3: $141,396 (12 positions)2025-Q4: $170,543 (3 positions)2026-Q1: $140,960 (11 positions)2026-Q2: $136,253 (21 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$175,686$131,110

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 12 (6%), med $119,124Level II · Qualified — 26 (13%), med $120,000Level III · Experienced — 73 (35%), med $140,814Level IV · Fully competent — 96 (46%), med $163,682

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
133$155,000+15% · Above prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
21$143,750+24% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
15$125,186+16% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
14$160,000+33% · Above prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
7$145,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
6$201,770—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
5$127,504—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
4$188,600—
Management Analysts
13-1111
4$99,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
4$143,244—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
3$140,858—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$128,258—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$224,421—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
2$121,624—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
1$116,699—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
1$120,068—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$157,984—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$199,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas95$148,697
California59$161,252
Georgia21$132,869
Florida10$158,196
North Carolina10$150,000
South Carolina7$128,606
New Jersey4$169,741
Ohio3$160,000
Washington3$155,000
Virginia3$127,377
New York2$107,624
Illinois2$157,907
Massachusetts1$155,000
Colorado1$118,000
Missouri1$155,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

TriNet USA, Inc. has 227 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer