UBS Securities LLC

H-1B pay data: 285 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

285
certified positions
$175,000
Median pay
$150,000
25th pct
$225,000
75th pct
$275,000
90th pct
$115,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Associate Director, Quantitative Analyst17$160,000$150,000 – $170,000
Associate Director, Investment Banking Associate12$200,000$175,000 – $225,000
Employee, Investment Banking Analyst10$125,000$110,000 – $125,000
Associate Director, Global Banking9$175,000$175,000 – $225,000
Associate Director, Trader5$160,000$132,000 – $166,000
Director, Quantitative Analyst4$185,000$135,500 – $227,500
Associate Director, Research - Americas Equity3$150,000$142,000 – $174,000
Director, Trader3$225,000$205,000 – $225,000
Employee, Global Banking3$125,000$113,000 – $125,000
Employee, Global Banking - Americas Financial Sponsors Group3$110,000$110,000 – $122,000
Exec. Director, Americas Head Electronic Salestrading ETD&FX3$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Associate Director, Global Banking - Americas Advisory M&A2$200,000$180,000 – $220,000
Assoc. Dir., Global Banking - Americas Consumer & Retail2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Associate Director, Global Banking-Americas Healthcare2$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Assoc. Dir., Global Banking Full Time Associate2$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Associate Director, Global Markets Financing - Risk Manager2$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Associate Director, Global Markets Trading Analyst - Quant2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Associate Director, Graduate Talent Program2$155,000$151,000 – $159,000
Associate Director, Product Manager2$147,500$137,500 – $157,500
Associate Director, Research & Analysis Associate2$155,000$151,000 – $159,000
Associate Director, Trading/Sales Desk Associate2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Director, Business Manager2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Director, Equity Derivatives Trader2$237,500$227,500 – $247,500
Director, Global Banking-Americas Financial Institutions Grp2$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Director, Global Markets - Content and Advisory Sales 0011042$185,000$185,000 – $185,000

Showing the top 25 of 150 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$146,370
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 63 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

285
H-1B LCA filings
39
PERM certifications
7.1%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.14
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+117%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$115,000$175,000 median$275,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 0.0%

2022-Q4: $175,000 (9 positions)2023-Q1: $250,000 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $160,500 (20 positions)2023-Q3: $158,750 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $190,000 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $190,000 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $175,000 (19 positions)2024-Q3: $200,000 (12 positions)2024-Q4: $225,000 (10 positions)2025-Q1: $200,000 (17 positions)2025-Q2: $160,000 (72 positions)2025-Q3: $267,500 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $178,430 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $200,000 (17 positions)2026-Q2: $175,000 (57 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$283,812$142,438

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 15 (5%), med $110,000Level II · Qualified — 47 (17%), med $125,000Level III · Experienced — 118 (42%), med $172,500Level IV · Fully competent — 98 (35%), med $275,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
135$175,000+18% · Above prevailing wage
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
77$170,000+28% · Above prevailing wage
Securities, Commodities, and Financial Services Sales Agents
41-3031
20$275,000+39% · Above prevailing wage
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
17$170,000+8% · Above prevailing wage
Financial Managers
11-3031
7$275,000—
Software Developers
15-1252
7$190,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
6$143,750—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
5$154,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
3$160,000—
Molecular and Cellular Biologists
19-1029
1$200,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$160,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
1$160,000—
Meeting, Convention, and Event Planners
13-1121
1$150,000—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
1$150,000—
Financial Examiners
13-2061
1$107,000—
Logisticians
13-1081
1$108,230—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$200,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York228$175,000
New Jersey26$177,500
Tennessee17$160,000
California10$250,000
District of Columbia2$262,500
North Carolina2$126,615
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

UBS Securities LLC has 285 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer