WB Solutions LLC

H-1B pay data: 153 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

153
certified positions
$89,939
Median pay
$84,531
25th pct
$100,797
75th pct
$110,448
90th pct
$75,296
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer20$89,939$85,384 – $105,564
Software Developer17$85,613$78,374 – $100,797
Data Engineer6$76,044$66,736 – $95,566
Salesforce Developer5$89,939$89,939 – $106,746
Data Analyst4$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Java Developer4$100,017$89,076 – $107,361
QA Analyst4$75,296$68,423 – $78,339
Senior Java Developer4$132,891$110,202 – $144,718
Guidewire Data Architect3$124,800$124,800 – $124,950
Project Manager3$85,405$85,405 – $85,571
Application Developer2$96,086$87,708 – $104,464
Application Development Engineer2$71,947$71,947 – $71,947
Application Tester II2$88,681$85,911 – $91,451
Java Full Stack Lead2$104,146$100,036 – $108,256
Mulesoft Developer2$132,870$132,870 – $132,870
.Net Developer2$84,531$84,531 – $84,531
Oracle DBA2$81,370$78,774 – $83,965
Oracle PL/SQL Developer2$94,931$94,931 – $94,931
QA Automation Engineer2$79,123$76,061 – $82,185
Resource Manager2$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
SAP ABAP Developer2$116,948$108,636 – $125,260
SAP Consultant2$106,028$102,093 – $109,963
SAP FICO Consultant2$95,909$95,909 – $95,909
SAP Process Implementation Lead2$97,510$95,763 – $99,257
SAP Project Manager2$87,755$87,755 – $87,755

Showing the top 25 of 72 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$89,939
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 51 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

153
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 10 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+2%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$75,296$89,939 median$110,448

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 4.6%

2022-Q4: $94,016 (9 positions)2023-Q1: $95,909 (13 positions)2023-Q2: $85,613 (23 positions)2023-Q3: $98,155 (13 positions)2023-Q4: $89,939 (8 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $89,939 (21 positions)2024-Q3: $99,174 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $93,954 (8 positions)2025-Q1: $94,931 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $84,094 (21 positions)2025-Q3: $85,790 (4 positions)2025-Q4: $90,896 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $109,283 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $89,648 (6 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$113,061$80,316

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 24 (16%), med $83,959Level II · Qualified — 112 (73%), med $89,939Level III · Experienced — 16 (10%), med $104,624Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $145,642

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
109$90,896+1% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
17$79,643+6% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
12$85,405+1% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
3$67,995—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
3$80,288—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$81,370—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
2$60,000—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$124,800—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$81,994—
Advertising and Promotions Managers
11-2011
1$84,094—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$102,981—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Florida89$89,939
Texas15$84,094
Georgia7$103,064
California6$128,835
New York5$89,274
Ohio4$96,574
Virginia3$97,157
Maryland3$114,026
Washington3$108,098
Illinois3$106,558
Tennessee3$81,286
Missouri2$80,070
Louisiana2$88,681
Arizona1$98,904
Delaware1$95,701
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

WB Solutions LLC has 153 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer