White & Case LLP

H-1B pay data: 210 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

210
certified positions
$225,000
Median pay
$225,000
25th pct
$310,000
75th pct
$390,000
90th pct
$150,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Associate88$310,000$225,000 – $420,000
Law Clerk/Associate72$225,000$215,000 – $305,000
International Law Clerk / Associate5$225,000$180,000 – $338,000
Partner5$700,000$682,000 – $1,180,000
Senior Business Analyst3$136,000$136,000 – $139,200
EIPAF Proposals Manager2$178,000$172,520 – $183,480
International Law Clerk / Lawyer2$186,000$171,600 – $200,400
Manager, Business Development, Finance - Project Development2$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Pre-Admitted Law Clerk/Associate2$257,500$227,500 – $287,500
Project Manager, Practice Technology2$152,292$148,886 – $155,698
Senior Accountant, Accounting Process and Operations2$88,225$82,445 – $94,005
Staff Attorney2$190,000$182,000 – $198,000
Workflow Specialist2$95,500$90,300 – $100,700
Accounting Generalist1$68,000$68,000 – $68,000
Associate Director Of Media Relations, Americas1$249,750$249,750 – $249,750
Attorney -Associate1$370,000$370,000 – $370,000
Billing Specialist1$92,650$92,650 – $92,650
Business Data Analyst1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Business Intelligence Specialist1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Data Integration Specialist1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Events Manager1$161,000$161,000 – $161,000
Finance Generalist1$62,000$62,000 – $62,000
Foreign Legal Consultant1$310,000$310,000 – $310,000
International Associate1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Key Client Billing Lead1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000

Showing the top 25 of 34 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$136,874
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 61 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

210
H-1B LCA filings
19
PERM certifications
9.5%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.09
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+112%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$150,000$225,000 median$390,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 2.3%

2022-Q4: $220,000 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $250,000 (10 positions)2023-Q2: $215,000 (8 positions)2023-Q3: $215,000 (7 positions)2023-Q4: $272,500 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $260,000 (3 positions)2024-Q2: $260,000 (25 positions)2024-Q3: $367,500 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $700,000 (1 positions)2025-Q1: $225,000 (69 positions)2025-Q2: $260,000 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $265,000 (2 positions)2025-Q4: $260,000 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $225,000 (22 positions)2026-Q2: $225,000 (31 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$772,750$142,250

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 87 (41%), med $225,000Level II · Qualified — 31 (15%), med $225,000Level III · Experienced — 29 (14%), med $260,000Level IV · Fully competent — 63 (30%), med $370,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Lawyers
23-1011
180$235,000+56% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
8$136,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
7$82,000—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
3$102,000—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
2$150,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$105,400—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$146,650—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
2$178,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
1$156,550—
Public Relations Specialists
27-3031
1$161,000—
Educational, Guidance, and Career Counselors and Advisors
21-1012
1$170,000—
Public Relations Managers
11-2032
1$249,750—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York156$242,375
Florida15$180,000
California12$242,500
District of Columbia12$222,500
Texas9$225,000
Massachusetts5$225,000
Illinois1$225,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

White & Case LLP has 210 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer