Wise Equation Solutions Inc

H-1B pay data: 131 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

131
certified positions
$101,192
Median pay
$93,028
25th pct
$109,960
75th pct
$126,818
90th pct
$85,467
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer9$101,192$89,085 – $127,517
Java Developer8$99,008$99,008 – $109,283
Software Engineer8$104,135$97,614 – $127,338
Application Developer7$98,155$92,851 – $107,166
Data Engineer6$95,014$84,698 – $112,445
Sales and Operations Manager6$120,078$115,076 – $661,284
Software Test Engineer6$96,616$96,616 – $109,106
Application Tester5$79,102$79,102 – $81,037
Business Analyst5$101,192$89,232 – $104,075
MySQL DBA4$87,942$87,942 – $103,987
QA Tester4$105,602$88,406 – $118,385
UNIX Administrator4$92,528$90,667 – $94,390
React JS Developer3$128,502$97,785 – $128,502
SAS Developer3$117,915$110,377 – $165,915
Senior Data Scientist3$85,467$85,467 – $90,725
Senior Developer Legacy3$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
AWS Developer2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Cloud Solutions Architect2$111,790$109,419 – $114,161
Data Analyst2$85,998$84,891 – $87,104
Delivery Optimization Engineer2$91,500$85,575 – $97,424
Dot Net Developer2$114,983$109,809 – $120,157
Finance Functional Lead2$127,348$122,514 – $132,182
Junior Project Manager2$89,586$89,586 – $89,586
Marketing Data Operations Analyst2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Network Security Engineer2$104,333$102,087 – $106,579

Showing the top 25 of 48 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$99,008
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

131
H-1B LCA filings
20
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.15
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 3. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+33%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$85,467$101,192 median$126,818

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 3.9%

2022-Q4: $109,283 (4 positions)2023-Q1: $99,010 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $99,008 (18 positions)2023-Q3: $92,684 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $99,674 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $101,192 (7 positions)2024-Q2: $96,616 (7 positions)2024-Q3: $105,997 (7 positions)2024-Q4: $105,976 (11 positions)2025-Q1: $89,991 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $99,403 (12 positions)2025-Q3: $106,236 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $102,056 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $101,234 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $113,547 (15 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$117,080$86,458

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 5 (4%), med $84,094Level II · Qualified — 105 (80%), med $99,008Level III · Experienced — 19 (15%), med $121,306Level IV · Fully competent — 2 (2%), med $128,866

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
72$105,976+4% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
19$90,979+4% · Around prevailing wage
Database Administrators
15-1242
11$95,014+6% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
8$92,040—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
6$94,390—
Sales Managers
11-2022
6$120,078—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$89,586—
Management Analysts
13-1111
3$121,306—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$104,333—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$79,789—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas50$101,192
Georgia14$102,118
New Jersey9$121,306
North Carolina9$81,037
Illinois7$102,690
California5$108,515
Missouri5$94,390
Ohio4$102,627
Arizona4$104,135
New York3$101,234
Colorado3$89,586
Florida3$90,106
Minnesota3$89,211
Washington2$127,920
Connecticut2$97,884
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Wise Equation Solutions Inc has 131 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer