Adventist Health System/Sunbelt, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 459 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

459
certified positions
$70,720
Median pay
$66,716
25th pct
$79,944
75th pct
$96,063
90th pct
$61,959
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Medical Laboratory Scientist II143$71,364$65,312 – $81,810
Medical Resident112$69,394$58,739 – $71,940
Medical Lab Scientist II10$71,624$62,666 – $82,975
Lead Medical Laboratory Scientist9$79,934$73,648 – $85,408
Medical Laboratory Scientist III7$75,004$65,977 – $80,309
Research Fellow7$66,081$56,576 – $75,616
Financial Analyst II6$56,744$54,350 – $58,573
Medical Laboratory Scientist II Float6$71,364$71,042 – $80,637
Medical Technologist II5$66,500$63,864 – $70,137
Registered Dietitian II5$70,720$58,656 – $70,720
Cytologist4$91,114$87,588 – $94,640
Hospitalist Registered Nurse4$91,333$75,649 – $99,806
Laboratory Supervisor4$94,369$93,131 – $94,544
Medical Fellow4$75,046$75,046 – $92,503
Orthopedic Senior Research Fellow4$63,595$57,323 – $66,955
Registered Dietitian I4$64,740$59,346 – $76,671
Advanced Endoscopy Fellow3$83,052$80,337 – $86,203
Business Analyst II3$87,568$81,461 – $90,263
Clinical Fellow, Senior3$62,000$62,000 – $65,964
Colon and Rectal Fellow3$79,136$75,895 – $82,277
Head & Neck Fellow3$86,991$86,991 – $89,785
Marketing Project Coordinator3$68,660$64,484 – $73,719
Neurocritical Care Fellow3$75,505$75,505 – $81,526
Registered Dietician I3$58,094$55,165 – $64,933
Registered Dietitian III3$83,200$77,875 – $89,839

Showing the top 25 of 99 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$61,942
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

459
H-1B LCA filings
31
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 14 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+42%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$61,959$70,720 median$96,063

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 7.5%

2022-Q4: $66,944 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $75,046 (33 positions)2023-Q2: $63,440 (23 positions)2023-Q3: $70,532 (28 positions)2023-Q4: $74,557 (22 positions)2024-Q1: $64,632 (40 positions)2024-Q2: $71,094 (31 positions)2024-Q3: $70,345 (25 positions)2024-Q4: $72,976 (20 positions)2025-Q1: $69,402 (71 positions)2025-Q2: $66,955 (37 positions)2025-Q3: $81,411 (30 positions)2025-Q4: $76,107 (20 positions)2026-Q1: $73,237 (37 positions)2026-Q2: $71,974 (34 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$84,107$60,744

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 84 (18%), med $64,816Level II · Qualified — 210 (46%), med $70,720Level III · Experienced — 56 (12%), med $80,600Level IV · Fully competent — 109 (24%), med $75,254

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
191$72,446+33% · Above prevailing wage
Healthcare Diagnosing or Treating Practitioners, All Other
29-1299
149$69,394+8% · Above prevailing wage
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists
19-1042
23$66,955+9% · Above prevailing wage
Dietitians and Nutritionists
29-1031
18$66,466+9% · Above prevailing wage
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
11$58,490+9% · Above prevailing wage
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
8$122,034—
Critical Care Nurses
29-1141
8$91,333—
Management Analysts
13-1111
7$90,937—
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
6$270,500—
Data Scientists
15-2051
6$77,698—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
3$68,660—
Database Architects
15-1243
3$124,800—
Pharmacists
29-1051
3$136,115—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
2$140,431—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
2$91,312—
Instructional Coordinators
25-9031
2$83,585—
Cardiologists
29-1212
2$540,400—
Software Developers
15-1252
1$71,988—
Religious Workers, All Other
21-2099
1$37,856—
Physical Therapists
29-1123
1$90,521—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$93,600—
Health Education Specialists
21-1091
1$93,600—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$112,528—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
1$91,000—
Nursing Instructors and Teachers, Postsecondary
25-1072
1$98,425—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Florida457$70,720
Washington2$81,556
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Adventist Health System/Sunbelt, Inc. has 459 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer