BronxCare Health System

H-1B pay data: 131 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

131
certified positions
$96,970
Median pay
$83,796
25th pct
$160,000
75th pct
$210,000
90th pct
$79,806
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Physician in a Post Graduate Training Program80$83,796$74,100 – $100,689
Attending Physician19$190,000$159,000 – $250,000
Attending Psychiatrist4$250,000$246,500 – $409,880
Dentist in a Post Graduate Training Program3$84,515$76,515 – $87,896
Pediatrician3$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Clinical Application Specialist2$119,328$115,866 – $122,790
Pediatric Dental Attending2$189,987$189,987 – $189,987
Pediatric Resident-PGY 12$83,796$83,796 – $83,796
Appeals Manager1$106,891$106,891 – $106,891
Application Integration Manager1$142,854$142,854 – $142,854
Attending Orthopaedic Surgeon1$400,000$400,000 – $400,000
Attending Physician/Ob/Gyn1$451,360$451,360 – $451,360
Attending Physician/Pediatrician1$199,992$199,992 – $199,992
Clinical Application Analyst1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Clinical Application Analyst 11$129,500$129,500 – $129,500
Dental Attending1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Full Attending in Orthopaedic Surgery1$400,000$400,000 – $400,000
General Practice Attending1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Internist1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Neurologist/Attending Physician1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Operations Research Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Optometrist1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Pediatric Hospitalist1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Primary Care Physician1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$88,741
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 55 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

131
H-1B LCA filings
5
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.04
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 18 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+76%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$79,806$96,970 median$210,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 31.4%

2022-Q4: $190,000 (1 positions)2023-Q1: $82,986 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $81,425 (21 positions)2023-Q3: $75,288 (1 positions)2023-Q4: $160,000 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $124,750 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $79,806 (10 positions)2024-Q3: $189,987 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $222,500 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $100,689 (20 positions)2025-Q2: $88,741 (19 positions)2025-Q3: $150,000 (9 positions)2025-Q4: $180,000 (5 positions)2026-Q1: $98,830 (10 positions)2026-Q2: $130,344 (8 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$244,582$53,206

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 3 (6%), med $83,796Level II · Qualified — 27 (56%), med $170,000Level III · Experienced — 12 (25%), med $200,000Level IV · Fully competent — 6 (12%), med $220,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
88$84,548+0% · Around prevailing wage
Pediatricians, General
29-1221
9$199,992—
General Internal Medicine Physicians
29-1216
6$209,000—
Dentists, All Other Specialists
29-1029
5$88,741—
Software Developers
15-1252
5$123,656—
Family Medicine Physicians
29-1215
4$195,000—
Psychiatrists
29-1223
4$250,000—
Dentists, General
29-1021
2$155,000—
Orthopedic Surgeons, Except Pediatric
29-1242
2$400,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$90,000—
Cardiologists
29-1212
1$250,000—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
1$106,891—
Optometrists
29-1041
1$165,000—
Neurologists
29-1217
1$200,000—
Obstetricians and Gynecologists
29-1218
1$451,360—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New York131$96,970
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

BronxCare Health System has 131 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer