INDUS GROUP, INC.

H-1B pay data: 172 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

172
certified positions
$93,225
Median pay
$85,465
25th pct
$103,932
75th pct
$110,500
90th pct
$76,140
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer31$98,910$87,000 – $110,500
.Net Developer12$91,500$84,668 – $109,816
Salesforce Developer5$101,200$83,890 – $121,840
Software Engineer5$106,000$97,060 – $107,971
Mulesoft Developer4$98,550$92,100 – $100,870
Network Engineer4$91,150$83,210 – $96,990
Power BI Developer4$100,905$85,493 – $103,500
Application Developer3$95,680$91,256 – $103,320
Business Analyst3$81,710$80,342 – $96,942
Data Analyst3$76,128$72,826 – $137,314
DevOps Engineer3$106,000$103,200 – $108,640
Java Developer3$95,000$91,000 – $95,000
QA Automation Selenium Test Engineer3$81,350$81,350 – $81,350
Software Development Engineer in Test3$85,000$83,800 – $104,200
Training and Development Manager3$134,000$131,133 – $142,448
Application Security Engineer2$90,210$90,210 – $90,210
Computer Systems Analyst2$89,050$89,050 – $89,050
Data Engineer2$82,025$81,725 – $82,325
Denodo Engineer2$114,768$110,154 – $119,382
GenAI Data Scientist2$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
QA Automation Engineer2$93,632$88,898 – $98,366
Salesforce Administrator2$95,000$91,000 – $99,000
Salesforce Ncino Developer/admin2$120,650$111,570 – $129,730
Senior Salesforce Developer2$112,560$104,912 – $120,208
SQL Developer2$111,559$103,912 – $119,206

Showing the top 25 of 88 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$90,646
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 54 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

172
H-1B LCA filings
39
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.23
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+8%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,140$93,225 median$110,500

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 9.1%

2022-Q4: $99,100 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $102,500 (7 positions)2023-Q2: $93,875 (28 positions)2023-Q3: $92,050 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $83,175 (4 positions)2024-Q1: $96,600 (5 positions)2024-Q2: $86,000 (15 positions)2024-Q3: $95,050 (16 positions)2024-Q4: $90,000 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $91,050 (5 positions)2025-Q2: $87,300 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $106,000 (11 positions)2025-Q4: $90,000 (7 positions)2026-Q1: $120,536 (11 positions)2026-Q2: $90,105 (18 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$126,140$77,571

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 45 (26%), med $87,000Level II · Qualified — 123 (72%), med $99,000Level III · Experienced — 4 (2%), med $112,059

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
100$99,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
15$76,000+0% · Around prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$85,000+5% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$84,000—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
8$89,050—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
8$89,500—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
4$90,210—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
3$80,000—
Training and Development Managers
11-3131
3$134,000—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
3$152,610—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$84,600—
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
1$61,339—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
1$72,862—
Database Architects
15-1243
1$82,400—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
1$119,662—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas37$91,050
Virginia26$89,525
New Jersey19$97,386
Florida15$90,000
Pennsylvania10$84,740
Georgia8$102,165
California8$102,830
New York7$100,000
Colorado6$102,500
Illinois6$97,175
Tennessee6$98,440
Ohio4$87,625
North Carolina3$95,000
Missouri3$90,210
Michigan2$91,550
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

INDUS GROUP, INC. has 172 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer