ITLIZE GLOBAL LLC.

H-1B pay data: 113 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

113
certified positions
$87,173
Median pay
$80,850
25th pct
$95,493
75th pct
$106,937
90th pct
$67,221
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Developer49$88,442$80,700 – $99,765
Computer Programmer14$80,995$70,021 – $96,375
Software Engineer11$89,253$84,000 – $109,283
Data Analyst9$80,850$75,546 – $97,685
BI Developer6$83,699$76,960 – $108,306
Data Engineer5$103,958$91,836 – $107,682
Technical Trainer5$63,814$60,000 – $65,699
BI Analyst3$102,482$102,482 – $108,089
Database Developer2$88,119$86,813 – $89,425
IT Project Manager2$76,679$75,240 – $78,118
SQL Database Engineer2$79,019$79,019 – $79,019
BI Engineer1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
HR Specialist1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Java Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Ms Data Analytics Developer1$68,286$68,286 – $68,286
Technical Talent Analyst1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$81,744
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 57 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

113
H-1B LCA filings
33
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.29
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 17 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+33%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$67,221$87,173 median$106,937

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 18.7%

2022-Q4: $103,958 (10 positions)2023-Q1: $85,966 (6 positions)2023-Q2: $85,197 (25 positions)2023-Q3: $89,752 (9 positions)2023-Q4: $89,565 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $83,841 (4 positions)2024-Q2: $81,744 (13 positions)2024-Q3: $87,173 (5 positions)2024-Q4: $94,016 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $90,345 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $80,995 (8 positions)2025-Q3: $91,250 (13 positions)2025-Q4: $103,210 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $99,663 (4 positions)2026-Q2: $84,500 (3 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$107,402$77,551

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 82 (73%), med $85,197Level II · Qualified — 31 (27%), med $94,016

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
61$89,253+3% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
27$89,752+14% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Programmers
15-1251
14$80,995+0% · Around prevailing wage
Training and Development Specialists
13-1151
5$63,814—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$79,019—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
2$76,679—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
2$60,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
New Jersey37$85,197
New York14$89,253
Texas11$88,442
Pennsylvania10$87,454
Florida8$85,478
Michigan7$82,763
Maryland6$93,434
California4$103,958
Illinois3$94,016
Massachusetts3$87,173
Virginia3$80,995
Missouri2$85,243
North Carolina2$97,240
Georgia1$86,736
Kentucky1$65,749
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ITLIZE GLOBAL LLC. has 113 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer