OSF Multi-Specialty Group

H-1B pay data: 191 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

191
certified positions
$324,598
Median pay
$285,000
25th pct
$400,000
75th pct
$575,000
90th pct
$239,200
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Hospitalist52$324,598$292,080 – $324,598
Primary Care Physician19$240,000$221,779 – $296,000
Pulmonary/Critical Care Physician12$500,000$500,000 – $500,000
Hospitalist Physician9$324,598$323,730 – $324,598
Family Medicine Physician8$275,000$251,631 – $289,500
Internal Medicine Physician7$285,000$181,559 – $365,000
Physician7$324,605$251,488 – $371,200
Adult Hospitalist Physician6$304,253$260,000 – $324,605
Cardiologist5$450,000$239,200 – $450,000
Family Medicine Primary Care Physician5$285,000$270,400 – $285,000
Pediatrician5$235,000$190,827 – $238,768
Adult Hospitalist4$304,253$294,111 – $304,253
Obstetrician/Gynecologist Physician4$400,000$400,000 – $400,000
Psychiatrist4$320,000$320,000 – $323,500
Urologists4$575,000$575,000 – $575,000
Medical Director3$312,000$312,000 – $312,000
Medical Oncology Physician3$600,000$600,000 – $600,000
Neurologist3$364,000$316,000 – $376,800
Urologist3$575,000$575,000 – $590,927
Cardiac Electrophysiology Physician2$575,000$575,000 – $575,000
Gastroenterologist2$700,000$700,000 – $700,000
General Cardiologist2$550,000$550,000 – $550,000
Infectious Disease Physician2$416,000$416,000 – $416,000
Neurohospitalist2$425,000$405,000 – $445,000
Neurologist Physician2$259,595$185,671 – $333,519

Showing the top 25 of 40 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$169,915
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

191
H-1B LCA filings
7
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.04
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 13 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 1. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+28%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$239,200$324,598 median$575,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 47.8%

2022-Q4: $575,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $450,000 (13 positions)2023-Q2: $289,622 (8 positions)2023-Q3: $304,253 (6 positions)2023-Q4: $324,598 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $365,000 (9 positions)2024-Q2: $324,605 (19 positions)2024-Q3: $324,598 (14 positions)2024-Q4: $320,000 (9 positions)2025-Q1: $324,598 (12 positions)2025-Q2: $324,598 (29 positions)2025-Q3: $288,524 (10 positions)2025-Q4: $300,000 (11 positions)2026-Q1: $288,100 (16 positions)2026-Q2: $300,000 (23 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$618,035$245,065

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 27 (22%), med $324,598Level II · Qualified — 92 (75%), med $310,960Level III · Experienced — 2 (2%), med $492,500Level IV · Fully competent — 1 (1%), med $650,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Physicians, All Other
29-1229
108$324,598+91% · Above prevailing wage
Family Medicine Physicians
29-1215
23$275,000+32% · Above prevailing wage
General Internal Medicine Physicians
29-1216
21$275,000+52% · Above prevailing wage
Cardiologists
29-1212
10$500,000+109% · Above prevailing wage
Pediatricians, General
29-1221
7$235,000—
Neurologists
29-1217
7$364,000—
Psychiatrists
29-1223
4$320,000—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
4$312,000—
Obstetricians and Gynecologists
29-1218
4$400,000—
Surgeons, All Other
29-1249
1$960,000—
Emergency Medicine Physicians
29-1214
1$436,800—
Physicians, Pathologists
29-1222
1$451,930—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Illinois191$324,598
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

OSF Multi-Specialty Group has 191 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer