R SYSTEMS INC.

H-1B pay data: 134 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

134
certified positions
$100,000
Median pay
$85,000
25th pct
$110,183
75th pct
$128,800
90th pct
$76,300
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer55$104,000$88,200 – $133,000
Business Analyst21$83,000$65,000 – $105,000
IT Project Manager7$120,000$110,000 – $132,800
Project Manager5$118,000$109,600 – $125,200
Software Tester5$85,000$77,600 – $88,000
Data Scientist4$90,000$83,000 – $92,800
QA Engineer4$88,500$75,800 – $98,897
Senior Software Engineer4$103,000$100,900 – $107,200
Technical Manager4$117,500$110,800 – $127,000
Computer Programmer3$72,000$70,400 – $78,400
Application Developer2$96,596$79,473 – $113,719
BI Engineer2$84,000$79,200 – $88,800
Data Analyst2$84,000$71,200 – $96,800
IT Sales Manager2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
QA Tester2$70,500$66,900 – $74,100
Big Data Engineer1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Business Solutions Architect1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Cloud Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Mechanical Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Product Owner1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Programmer Analyst1$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
Project Account Manager1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Senior React Developer1$139,360$139,360 – $139,360
Systems Engineer1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Technical Lead1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

Showing the top 25 of 27 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$89,710
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 48 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

134
H-1B LCA filings
24
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.18
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 7 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 4. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-33%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$76,300$100,000 median$128,800

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 2.3%

2022-Q4: $109,500 (8 positions)2023-Q1: $95,500 (12 positions)2023-Q2: $88,500 (18 positions)2023-Q3: $107,500 (12 positions)2023-Q4: $105,000 (7 positions)2024-Q1: $98,301 (11 positions)2024-Q2: $90,000 (12 positions)2024-Q3: $109,006 (8 positions)2024-Q4: $132,000 (3 positions)2025-Q1: $95,524 (8 positions)2025-Q2: $100,000 (13 positions)2025-Q3: $95,500 (12 positions)2025-Q4: $85,155 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $120,000 (5 positions)2026-Q2: $107,000 (4 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$139,027$78,128

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 84 (63%), med $90,000Level II · Qualified — 39 (29%), med $103,500Level III · Experienced — 11 (8%), med $118,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
64$104,000+11% · Above prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
24$84,000+13% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
11$85,000+16% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
10$119,000+5% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
8$110,006—
Data Scientists
15-2051
7$90,000—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
4$71,000—
Sales Managers
11-2022
2$102,000—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
1$81,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$80,000—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$78,500—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$155,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California64$100,000
Texas24$97,650
Illinois8$109,500
Pennsylvania6$105,000
New York5$85,000
Virginia3$130,000
Nevada3$118,000
Arizona3$100,000
Washington3$76,000
Massachusetts2$92,500
Georgia2$104,000
Maryland2$132,000
Idaho1$120,000
New Jersey1$90,000
Tennessee1$115,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

R SYSTEMS INC. has 134 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer