Shoolin Inc

H-1B pay data: 217 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

217
certified positions
$99,840
Median pay
$88,192
25th pct
$111,946
75th pct
$124,800
90th pct
$81,120
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Validation Engineer9$101,920$86,728 – $105,248
Java Developer7$98,280$88,192 – $103,251
Manufacturing Engineer7$83,200$80,571 – $105,664
ETL Cloud Engineer6$109,824$109,824 – $114,379
Software Engineer6$104,000$84,958 – $117,312
Quality Engineer5$111,946$96,654 – $139,776
Business Analyst4$88,400$69,888 – $96,604
CSV Engineer4$94,245$91,339 – $95,680
Java Full Stack Developer4$115,398$101,687 – $136,448
Mainframe Developer4$124,800$120,432 – $124,800
.Net Developer4$116,480$105,444 – $117,368
Network Engineer4$86,819$77,936 – $90,563
Software Developer4$110,958$90,578 – $121,335
Supplier Quality Engineer4$101,400$96,549 – $102,960
Automation Engineer3$93,600$93,600 – $101,920
BI Developer3$116,480$113,818 – $129,792
Data Engineer3$92,123$86,116 – $108,813
Hadoop Big Data Cloud Engineer3$105,560$102,515 – $114,945
MRP Buyer3$84,531$84,531 – $86,428
Salesforce Administrator3$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Software Quality Assurance Engineer3$81,120$80,604 – $92,036
Spark Scala Big Data Developer3$95,680$91,021 – $95,680
System Administrator3$208,000$153,600 – $208,000
AEM Developer2$109,533$108,967 – $110,099
AWS Data Engineer2$91,406$89,950 – $92,862

Showing the top 25 of 118 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$92,872
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 61 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

217
H-1B LCA filings
18
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.08
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 20 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+110%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$81,120$99,840 median$124,800

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 5.3%

2022-Q4: $97,760 (7 positions)2023-Q1: $100,880 (4 positions)2023-Q2: $95,680 (18 positions)2023-Q3: $94,182 (14 positions)2023-Q4: $114,400 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $118,880 (2 positions)2024-Q2: $84,146 (22 positions)2024-Q3: $92,810 (12 positions)2024-Q4: $99,840 (13 positions)2025-Q1: $105,997 (22 positions)2025-Q2: $93,600 (20 positions)2025-Q3: $100,547 (23 positions)2025-Q4: $113,859 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $109,824 (24 positions)2026-Q2: $102,960 (21 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$124,090$78,936

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 33 (15%), med $98,280Level II · Qualified — 154 (71%), med $97,760Level III · Experienced — 18 (8%), med $112,944Level IV · Fully competent — 12 (6%), med $124,800

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
65$108,826+3% · Around prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
40$93,527+7% · Above prevailing wage
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
24$91,697+10% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
13$92,581+7% · Above prevailing wage
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
13$93,600+11% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
11$104,000+6% · Above prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
10$88,400+3% · Around prevailing wage
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
10$109,242+7% · Above prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
8$112,102—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$99,029—
Regulatory Affairs Specialists
13-1041
4$70,117—
Database Administrators
15-1242
4$92,674—
Computer Network Support Specialists
15-1231
2$102,762—
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
29-2011
1$70,720—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
1$81,120—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$84,323—
Computer Programmers
15-1251
1$85,530—
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products
13-1023
1$84,531—
Web Developers
15-1254
1$100,714—
Chemical Engineers
17-2041
1$124,800—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$129,293—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Texas36$108,826
New Jersey30$104,832
Illinois14$89,128
Georgia13$116,480
California13$102,960
Massachusetts11$95,680
New York11$92,810
North Carolina10$98,935
Minnesota10$85,509
Pennsylvania10$93,600
Indiana9$79,040
Washington8$111,894
Virginia8$99,757
Ohio8$98,280
Florida6$117,520
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Shoolin Inc has 217 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer