Sales Representatives of Services, Except Advertising, Insurance, Financial Services, and Travel

SOC code 41-3091 · 50 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.

50
certified positions
$65,000
Median pay
$48,500
25th pct
$75,000
75th pct
$91,520
90th pct
$40,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$57,309
Median prevailing wage
$40,000$65,000 median$91,520

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 28.9%

2022-Q4: $56,200 (2 positions)2023-Q1: $45,000 (3 positions)2023-Q2: $65,000 (11 positions)2023-Q3: $74,899 (2 positions)2023-Q4: $66,200 (2 positions)2024-Q1: $41,000 (1 positions)2024-Q2: $75,000 (5 positions)2024-Q3: $48,000 (1 positions)2024-Q4: $46,363 (2 positions)2025-Q1: $65,000 (6 positions)2025-Q2: $52,686 (9 positions)2025-Q3: $110,000 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $105,394 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $90,917 (1 positions)2026-Q2: $39,957 (1 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$120,506$29,451

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 15 (33%), med $45,000Level II · Qualified — 24 (52%), med $66,000Level III · Experienced — 4 (9%), med $97,697Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (7%), med $165,000

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer