Sales Representatives of Services, Except Advertising, Insurance, Financial Services, and Travel
SOC code 41-3091 · 50 certified H-1B positions, FY2023–FY2026.
50
certified positions
$65,000
Median pay
$48,500
25th pct
$75,000
75th pct
$91,520
90th pct
$40,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are
employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not
people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our
disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026
$57,309
Median prevailing wage
$40,000$65,000 median$91,520
Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 28.9%
Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings
Level I · Entry — 15 (33%), med $45,000Level II · Qualified — 24 (52%), med $66,000Level III · Experienced — 4 (9%), med $97,697Level IV · Fully competent — 3 (7%), med $165,000
Top employers hiring
| Employer | Positions | Median |
|---|---|---|
| RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC | 4 | $73,500 |
| RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 2 | $60,000 |
| RAINBOW GEMS NY LLC | 2 | $66,000 |
| Ryzlink Corp | 2 | $46,363 |
| THE BLUE HORIZONS GROUP LLC | 2 | $100,000 |
| ANYSPHERE INC | 2 | $850,421 |
| ALCLEAR LLC | 1 | $62,400 |
| SETPOINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $50,000 |
| THUNDER CONSULTING INC | 1 | $165,000 |
| MELTEK INC | 1 | $45,000 |
| NORTHLAND COLLEGE | 1 | $35,600 |
| FB MANAGEMENT ARIZONA LLC | 1 | $40,000 |
| APG GEMS INC | 1 | $66,000 |
| DFW LINQ TRANSPORT INC | 1 | $63,000 |
| HAPPY GEMS INC | 1 | $66,000 |
Top states
| State | Positions |
|---|---|
| New York | 17 |
| Texas | 6 |
| California | 6 |
| New Jersey | 4 |
| Wisconsin | 3 |
| Utah | 3 |
| Arizona | 2 |
| Illinois | 2 |
| Florida | 1 |
| Louisiana | 1 |
| Michigan | 1 |
| Maryland | 1 |
| Virginia | 1 |
| District of Columbia | 1 |
| Indiana | 1 |