ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORP

H-1B pay data: 205 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

205
certified positions
$122,886
Median pay
$100,006
25th pct
$144,206
75th pct
$154,710
90th pct
$75,209
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Leadership Resident10$57,137$56,969 – $58,824
HRIS Senior Analyst6$98,571$96,335 – $105,799
Business Analyst I4$75,265$66,670 – $80,044
Cloud Data Platform Engineer Senior4$143,540$141,252 – $145,828
Data Engineer Senior4$143,707$119,596 – $143,707
ERP IT PeopleSoft Developer, Senior4$144,799$128,802 – $152,060
HRIS Advisor4$110,011$102,273 – $117,749
Senior Analyst, Enterprise Data Services4$117,286$110,000 – $126,740
Analytics Manager3$124,800$108,160 – $124,800
Business Analyst I - Clinical Analytics3$72,800$70,154 – $86,561
Business Analyst II Clinical Analytics3$77,004$76,969 – $79,781
Business Analyst III3$107,744$103,917 – $108,526
CP - Business Analyst II3$95,472$95,472 – $95,472
Data Engineer II3$109,158$109,158 – $109,158
Epic Business Intelligence Developer Senior3$145,828$139,036 – $145,845
IT - ERP IT Application Analyst Senior3$135,740$135,740 – $138,619
SalesForce Administrator, Intermediate3$116,833$116,833 – $140,013
BI Administrator Manager2$143,624$138,549 – $148,699
Business Analyst II2$90,750$90,134 – $91,366
Business Analytics Developer Senior2$124,425$122,611 – $126,239
Cloud Data Platform Architect2$146,213$145,905 – $146,521
Data Scientist2$117,999$117,998 – $118,000
Director of Analytic Insights2$152,006$152,006 – $152,006
Director, Strategy Management2$156,052$156,010 – $156,094
ERP Integration Analyst - Senior2$152,464$150,650 – $154,278

Showing the top 25 of 133 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$85,405
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 52 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

205
H-1B LCA filings
25
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.12
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 19 · trend 11 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+9%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$75,209$122,886 median$154,710

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 24.9%

2022-Q4: $113,048 (14 positions)2023-Q1: $122,387 (11 positions)2023-Q2: $118,560 (7 positions)2023-Q3: $120,900 (8 positions)2023-Q4: $110,000 (13 positions)2024-Q1: $137,338 (15 positions)2024-Q2: $139,442 (18 positions)2024-Q3: $110,656 (13 positions)2024-Q4: $135,200 (14 positions)2025-Q1: $122,158 (15 positions)2025-Q2: $110,000 (17 positions)2025-Q3: $137,654 (19 positions)2025-Q4: $142,022 (10 positions)2026-Q1: $108,722 (25 positions)2026-Q2: $141,190 (6 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$147,017$103,727

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 22 (11%), med $58,843Level II · Qualified — 75 (37%), med $110,000Level III · Experienced — 76 (37%), med $135,720Level IV · Fully competent — 32 (16%), med $145,818

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
48$132,402+64% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
36$123,125+31% · Above prevailing wage
Management Analysts
13-1111
31$80,475+14% · Above prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
17$153,129+23% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
14$110,000+70% · Above prevailing wage
Database Architects
15-1243
14$140,507+34% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
9$137,072—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
6$74,172—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
3$135,200—
Public Relations Specialists
27-3031
3$90,417—
Financial Managers
11-3031
3$110,000—
Chief Executives
11-1011
3$150,758—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
3$57,137—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
2$148,137—
Database Administrators
15-1242
2$145,664—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$112,137—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
1$55,453—
Commercial and Industrial Designers
27-1021
1$94,889—
Software Developers, Non R&D
15-1295
1$121,014—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$108,160—
Chefs and Head Cooks
35-1011
1$135,200—
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
1$144,206—
Financial Specialists, All Other
13-2099
1$109,283—
Medical and Health Services Managers
11-9111
1$137,654—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$156,104—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Florida190$122,636
Texas5$139,761
North Carolina4$133,376
Illinois3$98,571
Nebraska1$152,006
Georgia1$118,000
Missouri1$126,692
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTHCARE CORP has 205 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer