Annapurna Labs (U.S.) Inc.

H-1B pay data: 336 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

336
certified positions
$183,850
Median pay
$151,560
25th pct
$203,175
75th pct
$227,369
90th pct
$129,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Development Engineer II78$184,662$131,997 – $201,500
Asic II46$179,600$149,250 – $210,000
Software Development Engineer III38$207,450$140,878 – $248,730
Software Dev Engineer II26$192,200$171,550 – $222,600
Software Dev Engineer I24$148,400$129,000 – $159,160
Asic III23$214,000$168,854 – $244,000
Asic I12$133,600$116,100 – $151,824
Software Development Engineer I12$129,000$110,500 – $145,205
System Development Engineer II11$159,060$112,713 – $173,900
Cloud HDE II9$172,000$143,320 – $176,120
Software Dev Engineer III6$220,850$180,227 – $257,800
System Development Engineer III5$200,300$169,820 – $201,740
Applied Scientist II4$191,900$184,970 – $191,900
Manager III, Software Development4$193,874$186,295 – $234,460
Software Dev Engineer II-TEST3$206,100$206,100 – $206,100
Software Development Engineer II-TEST3$184,662$171,332 – $203,332
Cloud HDE III2$215,800$200,440 – $231,160
MLA IP Design Verification Engineer2$175,500$168,700 – $182,300
Principal, Asic2$238,000$223,600 – $252,400
Principal, Cloud HDE2$212,200$193,960 – $230,440
Principal Software Development Engineer2$267,550$241,590 – $293,510
Senior Manager, Cloud HDE2$235,000$235,000 – $235,000
Supply Chain Manager II2$113,000$103,400 – $122,600
Technical Program Manager III2$157,416$156,550 – $158,283
Thermal & Mechanical Engineer2$175,000$175,000 – $175,000

Showing the top 25 of 39 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$146,307
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

336
H-1B LCA filings
25
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.07
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 20 · trend 12 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+15%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$129,000$183,850 median$227,369

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 18.6%

2022-Q4: $230,000 (1 positions)2023-Q1: $200,000 (1 positions)2023-Q3: $192,500 (16 positions)2023-Q4: $182,000 (11 positions)2024-Q1: $179,600 (30 positions)2024-Q2: $184,662 (13 positions)2024-Q3: $202,700 (23 positions)2024-Q4: $199,534 (15 positions)2025-Q1: $180,000 (20 positions)2025-Q2: $164,700 (46 positions)2025-Q3: $176,600 (18 positions)2025-Q4: $182,500 (31 positions)2026-Q1: $187,741 (22 positions)2026-Q2: $187,200 (89 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$239,795$154,905

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 45 (15%), med $133,600Level II · Qualified — 170 (56%), med $182,000Level III · Experienced — 73 (24%), med $200,300Level IV · Fully competent — 18 (6%), med $224,795

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
196$184,662+24% · Above prevailing wage
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
99$180,000+27% · Above prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
7$140,878—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
6$193,874—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
5$191,900—
Electrical Engineers
17-2071
4$188,000—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$201,500—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$206,100—
Logisticians
13-1081
3$125,000—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
3$158,500—
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer
17-2072
3$182,000—
Mechanical Engineers
17-2141
1$175,000—
Nanosystems Engineers
17-2199
1$189,400—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California154$199,067
Texas101$165,000
Washington68$174,430
New York4$157,248
Oregon3$180,000
Arizona1$180,000
New Jersey1$135,400
Florida1$165,000
New Hampshire1$175,000
Idaho1$125,000
Virginia1$183,700
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Annapurna Labs (U.S.) Inc. has 336 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer