GoDaddy.com, LLC

H-1B pay data: 411 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

411
certified positions
$130,562
Median pay
$115,586
25th pct
$148,013
75th pct
$178,500
90th pct
$96,866
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Engineer - Software Development122$132,039$106,373 – $155,364
Software Development Engineer35$111,322$95,281 – $133,887
Senior Software Engineer23$133,390$128,502 – $155,930
Senior Business Analytics Analyst17$115,357$96,221 – $142,670
Senior Software Development Engineer14$128,378$118,165 – $153,376
Manager, Software Development12$132,632$117,684 – $156,851
Senior Business Analyst10$114,894$90,952 – $128,533
Senior Manager, Software Development10$175,282$133,500 – $186,162
Senior Product Manager8$114,369$101,935 – $136,966
Business Analytics Analyst7$98,500$92,101 – $115,120
Software Engineer7$127,338$106,238 – $132,081
Machine Learning Scientist6$129,709$110,698 – $140,981
Principal Product Manager5$165,610$153,754 – $183,747
Senior Manager, Business Analytics5$163,322$137,370 – $172,891
Business Analyst4$77,002$73,582 – $87,031
Director, Information Security4$188,320$161,650 – $211,141
UX Designer4$88,000$78,029 – $108,023
Analyst, Business Analytics3$118,947$100,617 – $134,589
Data Engineer3$105,976$89,569 – $137,919
Director of Product Management3$201,323$193,865 – $206,765
Director, Product Management3$192,000$183,434 – $221,806
Engineer - SaaS Platform Development3$144,414$138,906 – $146,811
Engineer, Software Development in Test3$130,000$102,800 – $132,746
Manager, Business Analytics3$115,357$109,367 – $127,987
Principal Software Engineer3$192,941$168,687 – $192,941

Showing the top 25 of 98 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$129,709
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 73 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

411
H-1B LCA filings
164
PERM certifications
0.6%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.40
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 13 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 8. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+27%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$96,866$130,562 median$178,500

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▲ 2.3%

2022-Q4: $133,390 (21 positions)2023-Q1: $130,518 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $127,338 (68 positions)2023-Q3: $128,502 (19 positions)2023-Q4: $130,801 (14 positions)2024-Q1: $128,627 (26 positions)2024-Q2: $115,894 (52 positions)2024-Q3: $130,479 (20 positions)2024-Q4: $146,484 (24 positions)2025-Q1: $133,432 (19 positions)2025-Q2: $132,260 (52 positions)2025-Q3: $138,340 (14 positions)2025-Q4: $146,827 (8 positions)2026-Q1: $169,746 (12 positions)2026-Q2: $136,458 (54 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$177,824$107,816

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 37 (12%), med $107,682Level II · Qualified — 139 (44%), med $127,338Level III · Experienced — 72 (23%), med $134,007Level IV · Fully competent — 68 (22%), med $151,154

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
229$128,877+0% · Around prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
59$117,437+0% · Around prevailing wage
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
36$146,072+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
26$175,844+0% · Around prevailing wage
Biostatisticians
15-2041
14$111,276+16% · Above prevailing wage
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
9$150,550—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
7$110,500—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
6$131,612—
Architectural and Engineering Managers
11-9041
5$208,125—
Network and Computer Systems Administrators
15-1244
4$111,780—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
3$126,800—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
3$135,304—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
2$68,590—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
2$129,420—
Financial Risk Specialists
13-2054
2$148,647—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$143,562—
Art Directors
27-1011
1$172,000—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$135,013—
Computer Systems Analysts
15-1211
1$144,414—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Washington133$128,502
California117$143,201
Arizona62$122,606
Texas29$118,165
New Jersey12$128,976
Georgia8$130,562
New York5$91,000
Florida5$104,500
Oregon5$116,000
Massachusetts5$131,082
Colorado5$151,150
Illinois4$111,779
North Carolina4$136,212
Iowa3$116,189
Michigan2$106,704
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

GoDaddy.com, LLC has 411 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer