Rubrik, Inc.

H-1B pay data: 360 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

360
certified positions
$185,000
Median pay
$155,000
25th pct
$210,000
75th pct
$235,000
90th pct
$140,000
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Engineer120$158,000$140,000 – $188,000
Senior Software Engineer64$200,000$185,000 – $221,400
Staff Engineer8$232,500$200,000 – $272,500
Engineering Program Manager4$189,000$181,700 – $197,000
Senior Product Designer4$160,000$153,000 – $181,000
Senior Product Marketing Manager4$199,000$188,000 – $210,000
Staff Software Engineer4$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Tech Lead Manager4$200,000$187,900 – $220,500
Customer Success Engineer3$90,000$90,000 – $109,600
Principal Engineer3$260,000$252,000 – $280,000
Product Designer3$150,000$142,000 – $150,000
Senior Engineering Manager3$235,000$231,000 – $279,000
Senior Product Manager3$215,000$211,000 – $215,000
Senior Technical Lead Manager3$225,000$218,600 – $245,000
Corporate Counsel2$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Customer Experience Manager2$155,000$151,000 – $159,000
Director, Global Sales Planning, Analytics, and Performance2$222,500$220,500 – $224,500
GTM Tech Lead2$177,500$175,500 – $179,500
Information Security Analyst2$177,500$167,500 – $187,500
IT Product Manager - CPQ2$202,500$192,500 – $212,500
Product Marketing Manager2$197,500$195,500 – $199,500
Security Engineer2$172,500$170,500 – $174,500
Senior Customer Success Engineer2$121,560$114,808 – $128,312
Senior Information Security Analyst2$168,500$165,700 – $171,300
Senior Manager, Growth & Monetization Strategy2$210,000$202,000 – $218,000

Showing the top 25 of 128 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$172,931
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 70 / 100 — Steady sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

360
H-1B LCA filings
156
PERM certifications
0.6%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.43
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 22 · trend 10 · denial 20 · consistency 10 · conversion 9. FY24 → FY25 filings rising (+2%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$140,000$185,000 median$235,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 7.2%

2022-Q4: $202,500 (12 positions)2023-Q1: $195,500 (12 positions)2023-Q2: $170,000 (21 positions)2023-Q3: $145,000 (21 positions)2023-Q4: $190,000 (15 positions)2024-Q1: $184,000 (12 positions)2024-Q2: $170,000 (39 positions)2024-Q3: $192,500 (14 positions)2024-Q4: $199,000 (18 positions)2025-Q1: $175,000 (24 positions)2025-Q2: $175,000 (59 positions)2025-Q3: $200,000 (17 positions)2025-Q4: $240,000 (15 positions)2026-Q1: $183,300 (18 positions)2026-Q2: $188,000 (63 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$254,250$130,750

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 76 (25%), med $150,000Level II · Qualified — 103 (34%), med $188,000Level III · Experienced — 51 (17%), med $200,000Level IV · Fully competent — 69 (23%), med $200,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
241$180,000+4% · Around prevailing wage
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
49$215,000+2% · Around prevailing wage
Graphic Designers
27-1024
19$160,000+29% · Above prevailing wage
Marketing Managers
11-2021
11$210,000+10% · Above prevailing wage
Sales Engineers
41-9031
8$172,500—
Information Security Analysts
15-1212
5$172,000—
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers
15-1253
4$116,560—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
4$160,000—
Lawyers
23-1011
3$185,000—
Biostatisticians
15-2041
2$193,000—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
2$157,250—
Financial Managers
11-3031
2$262,000—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
2$136,250—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$210,000—
Data Scientists
15-2051
1$171,000—
Compensation and Benefits Managers
11-3111
1$225,000—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
1$167,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
1$175,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$185,000—
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis Specialists
13-1141
1$170,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California321$185,000
Washington12$191,500
North Carolina5$140,000
New York5$185,000
Texas5$185,000
Illinois3$173,000
Virginia2$177,500
New Jersey2$180,000
Massachusetts1$170,000
Colorado1$170,000
Pennsylvania1$175,000
Florida1$185,000
Georgia1$188,000
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Rubrik, Inc. has 360 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer