Weee! Inc.

H-1B pay data: 132 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

132
certified positions
$90,000
Median pay
$73,375
25th pct
$135,000
75th pct
$165,000
90th pct
$66,604
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Content Marketing Specialist5$70,000$65,312 – $70,000
Senior Machine Learning Engineer5$160,000$152,000 – $165,000
Business Development Associate4$63,739$60,600 – $76,321
Category Buyer4$71,000$66,500 – $74,100
People Partner Generalist4$73,500$64,050 – $85,050
Process Engineering Manager4$124,000$120,000 – $132,900
Supply Chain Analyst II4$90,000$88,600 – $93,500
Demand Planner3$75,000$71,000 – $79,000
Demand Planner I3$77,000$75,400 – $79,400
Demand Planner II3$88,000$85,600 – $89,600
Marketing Specialist3$68,000$58,400 – $72,512
Operations Analyst II3$90,000$86,000 – $91,600
Senior Data Analyst3$115,000$98,456 – $117,511
Business Development Manager2$93,500$92,300 – $94,700
Business Development Supervisor2$78,901$74,180 – $83,622
Category Buyer I2$65,538$57,969 – $73,108
Director of People Partner2$192,500$192,500 – $192,500
GL Accountant2$86,100$81,220 – $90,980
Marketing Manager2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Process Engineer2$71,000$70,200 – $71,800
Process Engineer II2$85,500$80,460 – $90,540
Product Designer2$142,600$136,680 – $148,520
Project Analyst2$74,820$73,876 – $75,764
Project Manager2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Purchasing Specialist2$68,240$65,232 – $71,248

Showing the top 25 of 78 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$82,139
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 53 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

132
H-1B LCA filings
39
PERM certifications
2.5%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.29
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 9 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 6. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-6%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$66,604$90,000 median$165,000

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 26.7%

2022-Q4: $120,000 (5 positions)2023-Q1: $145,000 (8 positions)2023-Q2: $80,000 (14 positions)2023-Q3: $75,000 (11 positions)2023-Q4: $90,000 (5 positions)2024-Q1: $97,500 (10 positions)2024-Q2: $80,000 (17 positions)2024-Q3: $69,000 (6 positions)2024-Q4: $82,500 (4 positions)2025-Q1: $74,750 (2 positions)2025-Q2: $92,500 (24 positions)2025-Q3: $84,802 (3 positions)2025-Q4: $94,320 (1 positions)2026-Q1: $100,000 (7 positions)2026-Q2: $88,000 (15 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$156,400$57,600

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 55 (42%), med $73,000Level II · Qualified — 68 (52%), med $100,000Level III · Experienced — 9 (7%), med $165,000

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Logisticians
13-1081
38$78,000+9% · Above prevailing wage
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
21$70,000+5% · Around prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
14$162,500+10% · Above prevailing wage
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
7$120,000—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
6$81,750—
Data Scientists
15-2051
5$115,000—
Web and Digital Interface Designers
15-1255
5$150,000—
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
4$170,000—
Marketing Managers
11-2021
4$113,500—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
3$110,000—
Budget Analysts
13-2031
3$80,000—
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
3$70,000—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
3$92,200—
Business Operations Specialists, All Other
13-1199
3$65,478—
Human Resources Managers
11-3121
2$178,750—
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products
13-1022
2$59,038—
Management Analysts
13-1111
2$90,000—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
1$165,000—
General and Operations Managers
11-1021
1$82,800—
Quality Control Systems Managers
11-3051
1$135,000—
Database Administrators
15-1242
1$80,000—
Regulatory Affairs Managers
11-9199
1$140,000—
Graphic Designers
27-1024
1$135,200—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
1$110,000—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
California103$95,000
New Jersey11$68,000
Illinois5$73,500
New York4$94,625
Washington4$115,000
Massachusetts2$68,400
Florida2$70,500
Texas1$59,500
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Weee! Inc. has 132 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer