Pillpack LLC

H-1B pay data: 142 certified positions, FY2023–FY2026.

142
certified positions
$128,200
Median pay
$106,732
25th pct
$146,700
75th pct
$174,364
90th pct
$87,236
10th pct
Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid; counts are filings, not people. Not legal, financial, or career advice. See our disclaimer & terms.
Data: DOL filings FY2023–FY2026 (through June 2026) · Page updated October 2026

Salaries by job title

Job titleFilingsMedian salaryTypical range
Software Development Engineer II18$144,350$112,986 – $173,989
Software Development Engineer I17$110,500$84,644 – $130,040
Business Analyst II15$89,200$63,627 – $121,600
Business Intelligence Engineer II10$112,245$72,613 – $145,260
Business Intelligence Engineer I8$102,800$87,081 – $130,600
Financial Analyst III5$126,695$100,280 – $136,900
Software Dev Engineer II5$173,000$164,880 – $178,339
Program Manager II4$90,855$81,311 – $100,298
Staff Pharmacist4$117,500$110,096 – $120,000
Business Analyst III3$132,800$130,480 – $143,920
Industrial Designer II3$109,200$94,474 – $110,640
Instock Manager II - SVS3$91,800$88,600 – $91,800
Manager III, Business Intelligence3$150,900$148,340 – $151,940
Data Engineer I2$133,900$132,940 – $134,860
Industrial Designer III2$132,600$132,200 – $133,000
Manager III, Software Development2$190,370$185,994 – $194,746
Operations Engineer II2$91,800$79,640 – $103,960
Principal Industrial Design2$194,250$194,250 – $194,250
Principal, Product Management - Technical2$222,285$222,285 – $222,285
Principal Technical Program Manager2$189,226$179,445 – $199,008
Product Manager III - Technical2$156,350$146,469 – $166,230
Research Scientist II2$139,900$130,300 – $149,500
Risk Manager III2$146,700$146,700 – $146,700
Software Dev Engineer I2$132,350$131,430 – $133,270
Applied Scientist III1$176,940$176,940 – $176,940

Showing the top 25 of 46 job titles.

Typical range = 10th to 90th percentile of offered salaries.

$98,020
Median prevailing wage

Sponsorship score: 46 / 100 — Moderate sponsor

How consistently this employer sponsors foreign workers, from public DOL filings. Score = volume (40) + trend (20) + denial rate (20) + consistency (10) + H-1B-to-PERM conversion (10). Full formula →

142
H-1B LCA filings
16
PERM certifications
0.0%
PERM denial rate
4 of 4
Years filing
0.11
PERM per H-1B filing

Components: volume 18 · trend 6 · denial 10 · consistency 10 · conversion 2. FY24 → FY25 filings falling (-38%); FY26 is partial and not scored. Counts are filings, not people. Scores describe filing history only — they are not a prediction about any individual case.

$87,236$128,200 median$174,364

Quarterly median pay 2022-Q4 → 2026-Q2 · ▼ 6.2%

2022-Q4: $127,900 (11 positions)2023-Q1: $129,000 (21 positions)2023-Q2: $130,898 (4 positions)2023-Q3: $133,652 (10 positions)2023-Q4: $121,500 (6 positions)2024-Q1: $101,608 (23 positions)2024-Q2: $111,000 (11 positions)2024-Q3: $152,848 (4 positions)2024-Q4: $153,500 (5 positions)2025-Q1: $145,800 (12 positions)2025-Q2: $116,085 (10 positions)2025-Q3: $170,300 (6 positions)2025-Q4: $176,970 (4 positions)2026-Q1: $125,800 (8 positions)2026-Q2: $120,000 (7 positions)2022-Q42026-Q2$188,274$90,304

Wage-level mix DOL prevailing-wage levels on these filings

Level I · Entry — 32 (24%), med $120,000Level II · Qualified — 74 (55%), med $118,000Level III · Experienced — 24 (18%), med $139,300Level IV · Fully competent — 4 (3%), med $185,625

Pay by role

RolePositionsMedianVs prevailing wage
Software Developers
15-1252
44$131,400+21% · Above prevailing wage
Data Scientists
15-2051
37$115,518+34% · Above prevailing wage
Operations Research Analysts
15-2031
9$132,800—
Computer and Information Systems Managers
11-3021
7$184,900—
Logisticians
13-1081
7$98,800—
Industrial Engineers
17-2112
6$121,550—
Accountants and Auditors
13-2011
5$101,899—
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects
15-1299
4$185,625—
Pharmacists
29-1051
4$117,500—
Project Management Specialists
13-1082
4$90,855—
Computer and Information Research Scientists
15-1221
2$152,420—
Supply Chain Managers
11-3071
2$158,658—
Database Architects
15-1243
2$133,900—
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists
13-1161
2$89,800—
Financial and Investment Analysts
13-2051
2$136,900—
Human Resources Specialists
13-1071
1$89,200—
Computer Network Architects
15-1241
1$135,886—
Computer Hardware Engineers
17-2061
1$170,000—
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists
19-5011
1$94,240—
Financial Managers
11-3031
1$214,200—

Pay by state

StatePositionsMedian
Massachusetts47$142,800
Washington34$128,450
Texas23$123,200
Arizona12$90,700
Utah7$80,808
New Hampshire4$146,700
Pennsylvania3$121,000
Maryland2$96,025
Tennessee2$85,613
Illinois1$129,000
New Jersey1$174,515
Florida1$95,600
California1$130,000
Indiana1$107,994
Connecticut1$132,800
About the prevailing-wage column. It compares the median offered wage for each role with the median DOL prevailing wage for that employer and role. Both medians mix job levels and worksite locations, so a negative gap does not mean any individual case paid below its required prevailing wage — it describes the mix of filings, not compliance. See our disclaimer & terms.

All filings

Pillpack LLC has 142 certified H-1B filings (FY2023–FY2026). The table below lists every case — job title, base salary, location, submit date and start date. Case data loads on demand, only when you open this section.

Estimates from public U.S. Department of Labor records — wages are employer-attested offered wages, not verified salaries paid. Not legal, financial, or career advice. Full disclaimer